Concrete mixing station safety device inspection rules have?

1, hopper, the lower limit and the various parts of the limit switch action should be sensitive and reliable;
2, the hopper wire rope shall comply with the relevant provisions of Article 6.1.8 of this code;
3, the protective cover and safety protection facilities should be complete, intact and reliable;
4, mixing station (building) should be equipped with lightning protection devices; for lightning protection grounding PE equipment connected to the ground should be repeated at the same time, the grounding resistance should not exceed 10Ω;
5, mixing station (building) should be equipped with suitable fire-fighting equipment;
6, leakage protector parameters should be matched, the installation should be correct, the action should be sensitive and reliable.

Get Support Or Price